MV Agusta Forum banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
299 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hey how did are boys from Fast By Ferracci do in qualifying?? I cannot look at superbikeplanet.com because I do not want to know who won race 1-being a more "european" type circuit I think Luca should go well-Best of Luck Guys! GO MV GO
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
2007 AMA Superbike Championship Presented by Parts Unlimited
Road America
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
June 1, 2007
Provisional Qualifying Results:

1. Mat Mladin (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:11.541
2. Ben Spies (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:12.330
3. Jake Zemke (Hon CBR1000RR), Dunlop, 2:12.666
4. Aaron Yates (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:13.166
5. Tommy Hayden (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:13.268
6. Miguel Duhamel (Hon CBR1000RR), Dunlop, 2:13.595
7. Eric Bostrom (Yam YZF-R1), Dunlop, 2:13.657
8. Jason DiSalvo (Yam YZF-R1), Dunlop, 2:13.697
9. Ben Bostrom (Yam YZF-R1), Dunlop, 2:14.947*
10. Jamie Hacking (Kaw ZX-10R), Dunlop, 2:14.984
11. Geoff May (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, 2:15.044*
12. Roger Hayden (Kaw ZX-10R), Dunlop, 2:15.297
13. Luca Scassa (MV Agusta F4-1000R 312), Dunlop, 2:15.745
14. James Ellison (Hon CBR1000RR), Dunlop, 2:15.811
15. Jake Holden (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:15.902*
16. Robertino Pietri (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, 2:15.948*
17. Chris Ulrich (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, 2:17.044*
18. Matt Lynn (MV Agusta F4-1000R 312), Dunlop, 2:18.408
19. David Weber (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:18.659
20. Jason Curtis (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:19.230
21. Scott Jensen (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, 2:19.878
22. John Haner (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:20.627
23. Dean Mizdal (Suz GSX-R1000), 2:20.897
24. Dominic Jones (Hon CBR1000RR), 2:21.203
25. James Kerker (Hon CBR1000RR), 2:23.098
26. Johnny Rock Page (Yam YZF-R1), 2:23.474
27. Brian Boyd (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 2:23.584
28. Justin Filice (Hon CBR1000RR), 2:24.760
29. Chad Rolland (Suz GSX-R1000), 2:25.067
30. Marcin Biernacki (Hon CBR1000RR), 2:28.670


2007 AMA Superbike Championship Presented by Parts Unlimited
Road America
Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
June 2, 2007
Provisional Race Results:

1. Mat Mladin (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, 16 laps
2. Ben Spies (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, -3.158 seconds
3. Tommy Hayden (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, -19.594 seconds
4. Miguel Duhamel (Hon CBR1000RR), Dunlop, -19.622 seconds
5. Jake Zemke (Hon CBR1000RR), Dunlop, -21.052 seconds
6. Eric Bostrom (Yam YZF-R1), Dunlop, -32.313 seconds
7. Roger Hayden (Kaw ZX-10R), Dunlop, -44.755 seconds
8. Jason DiSalvo (Yam YZF-R1), Dunlop, -44.795 seconds
9. Jamie Hacking (Kaw ZX-10R), Dunlop, -46.278 seconds
10. Jake Holden (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, -58.267 seconds
11. Luca Scassa (MV Agusta F4-1000R 312), Dunlop, -73.526 seconds
12. Robertino Pietri (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, -121.163 seconds
13. Dominic Jones (Hon CBR1000RR), Dunlop, -134.720 seconds
14. David Weber (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, -162.012 seconds
15. Scott Jensen (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, -1 lap, DNF, mechanical
16. John Haner (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, -1 lap, 43.590 second, DNF, mechanical
17. Aaron Yates (Suz GSX-R1000), Dunlop, -3 laps, DNF, crash
18. Geoff May (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, -5 laps, DNF, retired
19. Chris Ulrich (Suz GSX-R1000), Pirelli, -5 laps, 94.600 seconds, DNF, crash
20. Matt Lynn (MV Agusta F4-1000R 312), Dunlop, -9 laps, DNF, mechanical
21. Dean Mizdal (Suz GSX-R1000), -11 laps, DNF
22. James Ellison (Hon CBR1000RR), -15 laps, DNF, retired
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
352 Posts
Since it was wet today, the qualifying results from Friday are going to be used for Race 2 as well. Good luck Luca and Matt!
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top