TPS ground wire - MVAgusta.net
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 08-25-2019, 08:37 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
ViggenF4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Eastern Finland
Posts: 302
TPS ground wire

Since the pc3 is not stabilising the TPS signal at idle, i need to ground it straight to the TPS.

So was the middle one the ground on the TPS?

F4 750 with Brutale 910S motor
ViggenF4 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 08-25-2019, 11:07 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
ViggenF4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Eastern Finland
Posts: 302
Now that im in the garage, it seems to be the A wire.....

F4 750 with Brutale 910S motor
ViggenF4 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to use all of the features of the MVAgusta.net site, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome